Shopping Cart

Browse

Want to chat?

Call us toll free +357 99197988

Social

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.stockclearance.shop.

The company respects the personal data of its visitors and registered users and has ensured that their privacy and personal data are protected when you use our services through our online store stockclearance.shop. 

Therefore, our online store stockclearance.shop uses your personal data in accordance with the European regulation GDPR giving users the right to download, edit or delete them from the online store stockclearance.shop

Use of your data:

If you choose to register to create your personal account or to proceed with the purchase as a visitor to the online store stockclearance.shop, your data is stored in our database as you fill in the necessary fields, your name, your address, your city and country of residence, your phone number and your email. We use these to send you your order.

In any case, access to your data in our online store has exclusively the employees of the company, our technician and absolutely no one else. Access to your data without authorization even by the employees of our company is prohibited and we have taken all necessary measures so that no one can access them without our explicit consent. The only exception provided by law is only the competent authorities.

You can download, modify, or delete them at any time by going to the GDPR tools at the bottom of our website stockclearance.shop. We also use them to contact you in case of problems in the delivery of the items you ordered. This usage applies to your name, your phone number, your address and your email address. We will not use your personal data to send you advertisements. We will not use your personal data for any purpose other than the above regarding the proper processing of your order. We will never pass on your data or parts thereof to unauthorized persons or third parties.


Data access:

The records kept may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications confidentiality, the right to information and objection which are provided by articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Same or Next Day Shipping

For all orders

Cash On Delivery

Available throughout Cyprus

100% Secure Payments Options

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa